She has been teaching as a professor of museum studies for masters at the National Institute of Art and design named after Kamoliddin Behzad for 15 years.
- “The most active museum worker of the Year" in 2010
- “Museum of the Year" in 2011
- In 2015 she became the winner in the nomination “The most active head of the Museum of the Year” and in 2017, she was awarded the title of “Honored worker of Culture of Uzbekistan”.
Aripdjanov Otabek Yusupdjanovich
Aripjanov Otabek Yusupzhanovich was born in 1979 in the city of Tashkent, Uzbek by nationality. Higher education. In 1998 he entered the Faculty of History of the Tashkent State University named after. Mirzo-Ulugbek, who graduated in 2002 with a bachelor's degree. In 2002 he entered the magistracy of the department "Archaeology of Central Asia" of the Faculty of History of the National University of Uzbekistan named after. Mirzo-Ulugbek, and in 2004 he successfully defended his scientific work and received a master's degree.
In 2020, under the guidance of Academician E.V. Rtveladze successfully defended his dissertation for the degree of Doctor of Philosophy (PhD) in art criticism on the topic "Bone-carving art of Kushon Bactria (III-IV centuries BC)". Over the past period, he has published more than 40 scientific articles related to his scientific activities and research on the preservation of material and cultural heritage in Uzbekistan.
Since August 2006, O. Yu. Aripjanov began his career at the State Museum of the History of Uzbekistan as a scientific secretary, and, since January 2008, he was transferred to the position of head of the “Restoration” department. Since January 2, 2009 he has been working as the deputy director of the museum for scientific work.
Actively participated in a number of exhibitions organized in the museum. In particular, in connection with the 1000th anniversary of the Khorezm Academy of Mamun, the 2700th anniversary of the city of Karshi, the 2000th anniversary of the city of Margilan, the exhibition "Tashkent - yesterday and today", prepared in connection with the announcement of the city of Tashkent as the capital of Islamic culture, "Alexander the Great and the Opening of the World" (Germany), "The Crossroads of Civilizations: Ancient Culture of Uzbekistan" (Korea), and also took an active part in the opening of museum exhibitions of the museums of Shanghai and Luoyang in the State Museum of the History of Uzbekistan.
O.Yu. Aripzhanov has an important role in strengthening the museum's international relations, it is worth noting new projects, exhibitions and research work with museums and research institutes of the Republic of Korea, Japan, Germany, the USA and China. So, for example, in 2011-2013, together with the Japan Foundation, a training seminar for young restorers on a republican scale was held at the State Museum of Fine Arts, since 2015, excavations of Stone Age monuments in Uzbekistan have been carried out jointly with the University of Tokyo, and also in 2018-2022, jointly with the Oriental Institute of the University of Chicago, he will take an active part in the organization of various projects for the preservation of cultural heritage.